Jojoba Oil – Organic – Cold Pressed – Food GradeCarrier oils
Jojoba oil consists mainly of fatty acids. It is suitable for massaging the skin of the face and body, absorbing very well in depth. It nourishes, regenerates, softens and protects the skin. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for oily skin, because it is easy to apply, absorbs quickly and does not cause excess oil. Leaves a pleasant feeling and retains moisture in the skin for a long time, moisturizes mature skin. Especially suitable for dry, damaged and tangled hair that needs nourishing.
How to use:
Skin: Apply the oil with light massage movements on cleansed skin.
Massage: Massage lightly in the direction of the main massage lines for 2-3 minutes in each area.
Combing: Anti-tangling and hair shine: 2 to 3 drops on the brush or comb. The hair is combed 2-3 times a day.
Enrichment of hair masks: 7-10 ml of oil is added to 100 ml hair mask – used to nourish the hair and give the hair a natural shine.
Hair mask: The oil is rubbed into the hair roots and along the entire length of the hair. Put a plastic hat and towel over the hair for 2 hours. Then wash with warm water and a suitable shampoo. For better effect use once a week.
Storage: In a dark and cool place at a temperature of 7 – 25oC. At negative temperatures it thickens, when heated the oil
returns to normal. When stored improperly, they begin to rot. It is recommended to use the oil within three months after opening the bottle.
Do not take it internally!
Packaging: Glass bottle 15/100 ml